ftp://bmqma.com/httpdocs/images/spacer.gif

 

BLUE MOUNTAIN QUARTER MIDGET ASSOCIATION INC.

 

 

 

 Home Schedule Results Link & Stuff Pictures Newsletters Contact Us

..

.

BLUE MOUNTAIN QUARTER MIDGET ASSOCIATION

. ]

 

TOP 3 FINISHES FEATURE FINISHES 9-25-2015

 

Beginner

1.  Keiler Kemmerer

2.  Austin Kroboth

3.  Derek Behler

 

Novice #1

1. Riley Wanamaker

2.  Ryan Burkett

3.  Cristofer Buehl

 

Novice #2

1.  Gavin Krupp

2.  Eli Bailey

3.  Wyatt Taschler

 

Jr. Animal

1.  Riley Wanamaker

2.  Wyatt Taschler

3.  Cristofer Buehl

 

Sr. Animal

1.  Adam Buchel

2.  James Benz

3.  Kassidy Altemose

 

120 Open #1

1.  Tobie Behler

2.  Ava Horvath

3.  Kassidy Altemose

 

120 Open #2

1. Avery Arthofer

2. Vincent Fegley

3.  Kaden Ayre

 

160 Heavy

1.  Bryce Dodig

2.  Matt Clark

3. Molly Mihalko

 

160 Light #1

1.  Avery Arthofer

2.  Kayla Campbell

3.  Olivia Schmeltzer

 

160 Light #2

1.  CJ Fritz

2.  James Benz

3.  Austin Homan

 

World Formula

1.  Bryce Dodig

2.  Adam Buchel

3.  CJ Fritz

 

 

 

TOP 3 FINISHES 9-18-2015

 

Beginner

1.  Chayse Wanamaker

2.  Keiler Kemmerer

3.  Adam Steigerwalt

 

Novice #1

1. Gavin Krup

2.  Tylar Kline

3.  Riley Wanamaker

 

Novice #2

1.  Tanner VanDoren

2.  Izzy Lowden

3.  Emma Snyder

 

Jr. Animal

1.  Tanner VanDoren

2.  Ryan Burkett

3.  Riley Wanamaker

 

Sr. Animal

1.  Thomas Flanagan

2.  Ethan Wise

3.  Kassidy Altemose

 

120 Open #1

1.  Jaden Brown

2.  Vincent Fegley

3.  Peyton Arthofer

 

120 Open #2

1. Dylan Kuronya

2. Marshall Labuda

3. Abby Yates

 

120 Heavy

1. Lawson Szerencits

2. Joshua Kuronya

 

160 Heavy

1.  Bryce Dodig

2.  Josh Kuronya

3. Molly Mihalko

 

World Formula

1.  CJ Fritz

2.  Etahn Wise

3.  Jacob Balliet

 

 

 

 

TOP 3 FEATURE FINISHES 9-11-2015

 

Beginner #1

1.  Bentley Miller

2.  Easton Miller

3.  Adam Steigerwalt

 

Beginner #2

1. Austin Kroboth

2.  Abby Barone

3.  Joshua Smith

 

Novice #1

1. Tanner VanDoren

2.  Wyatt Taschler

3.  Eli Bailey

 

Novice #2

1.  Cristofer Buehl

2.  Ryan Burkett

3.  Izzy Lowden

 

Jr. Animal

1.  Gavin Miller

2.  Tanner VanDoren

3.  Ryan Burkett

 

Sr. Animal

1.  Kassidy Altemose

2.  Brandon Graner

3.  Olivia Schmeltzer

 

120 Open

1.  Tobie Behler

2.  Dylan Kuronya

3.  Jaden Brown

 

120 Heavy

1. Lawson Szerencits

2. Joshua Kuronya

 

160 Light 1

1.  Macy Litchauer

2.  Peyton Arthofer

3.  Tyler Lindsey

 

160 Light 2

1.  Olivia Schmeltzer

2.  James Benz

3.  Vincent Fegley

 

160 Heavy

1.  Bryce Dodig

2.  Josh Kuronya

3. Molly Mihalko

 

World Formula

1.  Jacob Balliet

2.  Matt Clark

3.  Adam Buchel

 

 

TOP 3 FINISHES 9-4-2015

 

Beginner #1

1.  Derek Behler

2.  Emma Snyder

3.  Chayse Wanamaker

 

 

Beginner #2

1. Austin Kroboth

2.  Keiler Kemmerer

3.  Josh Smith

 

Novice 1

1. Riley Wanamaker

2.  Matthew Barone

3.  Ryan Burkett

 

Novice 2

1.  Tanner VanDoren

2.  Wyatt Taschler

3.  Eli Bailey

 

Jr. Animal

1.  Riley Wanamaker

2.  Tanner VanDoren

3.  Wyatt Taschler

 

Sr. Animal

1.  Jacob Balliet

2.  Olivia Schmeltzer

3.  Kassidy Altemose

 

120 Open

1.  Vincent Fegley

2.  Landyn Hassler

3.  Kassidy Altemose

  

160 Light 1

1.  Brandon Graner

2.  Olivia Scmeltzer

3.  CJ Fritz

 

160 Light 2

1.  Kayla Campbell

2.  James Benz

3.  James Costlow

 

160 Heavy

1.  Bryce Dodig

2.  Josh Kuronya

 

World Formula

1.  Jacob Balliet

2.  Bryce Dodig

3.  Matt Clark

 

 

 

Top 3 Feature Finishes 8-28-15

 

Beginner #1

1. Brody George

2. Gabby Steigerwalt

3. Kieler Kemmerer

 

Beginner #2

1. Austin Kroboth

2. Easton Miller

3. Chayse Wanamaker

 

Novice

1. Tanner VanDoren

2. Wyatt Taschler

3. Riley Wanamaker

 

120 Open

1. Dylan Kuronya

2. Jaden Brown

3. Peyton Arthofer

 

Jr. Animal

1. Ryan Burkett

2. Cristofer Buehl

3. Riley Wanamaker

 

Sr. Animal

1. Jacob Balliet

2. Adam Buchel

3. James Benz

 

160 Light #1

1. James Benz

2. Kassidy Altemose

3. CJ Fritz

 

160 Light #2

1. Avery Arthofer

2. Abby Yates

3. Dylan Kuronya

 

160 Heavy

1. Bryce Dodig

2. Josh Kuronya

3. Molly Mihalko

 

World Formula

1. Jacob Balliet

2. Bryce Dodig

3. Matt Clark

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Feature Finishes 8-21-15

 

Beginner #1

1. Gunnar Pio

2. Brody George

3. Chayse Wanamaker

 

Beginner #2

1. Derek Behler

2. Austin Kroboth

3. Charlie Harris

 

Novice

1. Tanner VanDoren

2. Riley Wanamaker

3. James Roselli

 

120 Open #1

1. Ava Horvath

2. Tobie Behler

3. JT Ferry

 

120 Open #2

1. Abby Yates

2. Thomas Flanagan

3. Kaden Ayer

 

Jr. Animal

1. Riley Wanamaker

2. Ryan Burkett

3. Tanner VanDorren

 

Sr. Animal

1. Jacob Balliet

2. Adam Buchel

3. James Benz

 

160 Light #1

1. Tyler Lindsay

2. Kayla Campbell

3. Austin Homan

 

160 Light #2

1. Avery Arthofer

2. Kassidy Altemose

3. James Benz

 

160 Heavy

1. Makenzie Fritz

2. Bryce Dodig

 

World Formula

1. Jacob Balliet

2. Bryce Dodig

3. Matt Clark

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Feature Finishes 8-14-15

 

Beginner #1

1. Austin Kroboth

2. Chayse Wanamaker

3. Hunter Hertzke

 

Beginner #2

1. Abby Barone

2.  Brody George

3.  Easton Miller

 

Novice

1. Tanner VanDoren

2. Matthew Barone

3. Ryan Burkett

 

120 Open #1

1. Avery Arthofer

2. Peyton Arthofer

3. Thomas Flanagan

 

120 Open #2

1. Ava Horvath

2. Tobie Behler

3. Jaden Brown

 

120 Heavy

1. Joshua Kuronya

 

Jr. Animal

1. Riley Wanamaker

2. Ryan Burkett

3. Wyatt Taschler 

 

Sr. Animal

1. Adam Buchel

2. Logen Snyder

3. James Benz

 

160 Light #1

1. Olivia Schmeltzer

2. Kayla Campbell

3. Brandon Graner

 

160 Light #2

1. Avery Arthofer

2. James Benz

3. Abbey Yates

 

160 Heavy

1. Bryce Dodig

2. Nate Kratzer

3. Joshua Kuronya

 

World Formula

1. Jacob Balliet

2. Bryce Dodig

3. Adam Buchel

 

 

 

 

Top 3 Feature Finishes 8-7-15

 

Beginner #1

1. Owen Thompson

2. Derek Behler

3. Brody George

 

Beginner #2

1. Charlie Harris

2.  Austin Kroboth

3.  Gabby Steigerwalt

 

Novice

1. Cristofer Buehl

2. Gavin Krupp

3. Wyatt Taschler

 

120 Open

1. Kassidy Altemose

2. Thomas Prychka

3. Jaden Brown

 

120 Heavy

1. Molly Mihalko

2. Joshua Kuronya

 

Jr. Animal

1. Ryan Burkett

2. Tanner VanDoren

3. Wyatt Taschler

 

Sr. Animal

1. Adam Buchel

2. Ethan Bill

3. Jacob Balliet

 

160 Light #1

1. Ethan Bill

2. CJ Fritz

3. Aiden Borden

 

160 Light #2

1. James Benz

2. Olivia Schmeltzer

3. Gracie Hixon

 

160 Heavy

1. Joshua Kuronya

2. Molly Mihalko

3. Nate Krotzer

 

World Formula

1. Adam Buchel

2. Jacob Balliet

3. CJ Fritz

 

 

 

 

]Feature Finishes 7-31-15

 

Beginner #1

1. Austin Kroboth

2. Hunter Hertzke

3. Charlie Harris

 

Beginner #2

1.   Brody George

2.   Gabby Steigerwalt

3.   Derek Behler

 

Novice

1. Tanner VanDoren

2. Riley Wanamaker

3. Cristofer Buehl

 

120 Open

1. Payten Arthofer

2. Abby Yates

3. Ava Horvath

 

120 Heavy

1. Avery Arthofer

2. Molly Mihalko

 

Jr. Animal

1. Tanner VanDoren

2. Riley Wanamaker

3. Cristofer Buehl

 

Sr. Animal

1. Jacob Balliet

2. James Benz

 

160 Light #1

1. Peyton Arthofer

2. Abby Yates

3. Dylan Kuronya

 

160 Light #2

1. James Benz

2. Makayla Kohler

3. Collin Burkett

 

160 Heavy

1. Bryce Dodig

2. Molly Mihalko

3. Mackenzie Fritz

 

World Formula

1. Bryce Dodig

2. Jacob Balliet

3. Matthew Clark

 

 

 

 

Feature Finishes 7-24-15

 

Beginner #1

1. Brody George

2. Abby Barrone

3. Emma Snyder

 

Beginner #2

1. Adam Steigerwalt

2. Bentley Miller

3. Charlie Harris

 

Novice

1. Tanner VanDoren

2. Charlene Benz

3. Riley Wanamaker

 

120 Open

1. Kassidy Altemose

2. Jaden Brown

3. Abby Yates

 

120Heavy

1. Joshua Kuronya

 

160 Heavy

1. Bryce Dodig

2. Joshua Kuronya

 

160 Light

1. Abby Yates

2. Kayla Campbell

3. CJ Fritz

 

Jr. Animal

1. Cristofer Buhle

2. Tanner VanDoren

3. Riley Wanamaker

 

Sr. Animal

1. Kassidy Altemose

2. Adam Buchel

3. James Benz

 

World Formula

1. Bryce Dodig

2. Adam Buchel

3. Matthew Clark

 

 

 

 

Feature Finishes 7-17-15

 

Beginner #1

1. Brody George

2. Adam Steigerwalt

3. Austin Kroboth

 

Beginner #2

1.   Charlie Harris

2.   Bentley Miller

3.   Chayse Wanamaker

 

Novice

1. Riley Wanamaker

2. Austin Homan

3. Gavin Krupp

 

120 Open

1. Abby Yates

2. Kassidy Altemose

3. CJ Fritz

 

120Heavy

1. Joshua Kuronya

 

160 Heavy

1. Bryce Dodig

2. Joshua Kuronya

 

160 Light

1. Jacob Balliet

2. James Benz

3. James Costlow

 

Jr. Animal

1. Dylan Kuronya

2. Wyatt Taschler

3. Riley Wanamaker

 

Sr. Animal

1. Thomas Flanagan

2. Adam Buchel

3. Kassidy Altemose

 

World Formula

1. Jacob Balliet

2. Bryce Dodig

3. Adam Buchel

 

 

FEATURE FINISHES 7-10-15

 

Beginner #1

1. Brody George

2. Bentley Miller

3. Gunnar Pio

 

Beginner #2

1.   Austin Kroboth

2.   Joshua Smith

3.   Charlie Harris

 

Novice #1

1. Austin Homan

2. Wyatt Taschler

3. Ryan Burkett

 

Novice #2

1. Dylan Kuronya

2. Riley Wanamaker

3. Izzy Lowden

 

120 Open

1. Abby Yates

2. Tyler Lindsay

3. Tobie Behler

 

160 Heavy

1. Bryce Dodig

2. Joshua Kuronya

 

160 Light

1. Kayla Campbell

2. Vincent Fegley

3. Hunter Wise

Jr. Animal

1. Tanner VanDoren

2. Riley Wanamaker

3. Ryan Burkett

 

Sr. Animal

1.  Adam Buchel

2. Jacob Balliet

3. James Benz

 

World Formula

1. Adam Buchel

2. Jacob Balliet

3. Bryce Dodig

 

 

 

 

 

Feature Finishes 7-3-15

 

Beginner #1

1. Emma Snyder

2. Brody George

3. Gunnar Pio

 

Beginner #2

1.   Kira Hettler

2.   Joshua Smith

3.   Abby Barone

 

Novice

1. Austin Homan

2. Gavin Krupp

3. Cristofer Buehl

 

120 Open

1. Kassidy Altemose

2. Abby Yates

3. Jaden Brown

 

120 Heavy

1. Joshua Kuronya

 

160 Heavy

1. Joshua Kuronya

2. Andrew Turpin

 

160 Light #1

1. Hunter Wise

2. James Benz

3. Makenzie Fritz

 

160 Light #2

1.       Kassidy Altemose

2.       Jaden Brown

3.       Kayla Campbell

Jr. Animal

1. Tanner VanDoren

2. Dylan Kuronya

3. Cristofer Buehl

 

Sr. Animal

1. Adam Buchel

2. Hunter Wise

3. Oliver Schmelter

 

World Formula

1. Jacob Balliet

2. Adam Buchel

3. Makenzie Fritz

 

 

.

 

Feature Finishes 6/26/15

 

Beginner

1. Adam Steigerwalt

2. Kira Hettler

3. Josh Smith

 

Novice

1. Austin Homan

2. Wyatt Taschler

3. Gavin Krupp

 

Jr. Animal

1. Riley Wanamaker

2. Wyatt Taschler

3. Ryan Burkett

 

120 Open

1. C.J. Fritz

2. Peyton Arthofer

3. Abby Yates

 

120 Heavy

1. Josh Kuronya

2. Molly Milhalko

 

160 Light

1. James Benz

2. Makenzie Fritz

3. Avery Arthofer

 

160 Heavy

1. Josh Kuronya

2. Molly Milhalko

3. Bryce Dodig

 

Sr. Animal

1. Adam Buchel

2. James Benz

3. Avery Arthofer

 

World Formula

1. Adam Buchel

2. Bryce Dodig

3. Vincent Fegley

 

 

 

.

FEATURE FINISHES 6-19-2015

.

BEGINNER FEATURE #1

1. BRODY GEORGE

2. KIRA HETTLER

3. JOSHUA SMITH

.

BEGINNER FEATURE #2

1. CHAYSE WANAMAKER

2. AUSTIN KROBOTH

3. DEREK BEHLER

.

NOVICE FEATURE

1. RILEY WANAMAKER

2. AUSTIN HOMAN

3. CRISTOFER BUEHL

.

120 OPEN FEATURE

1. KASSIDY ALTEMOSE

2. AVA HORVATH

3. ABBY YATES

.

120 HEAVY FEATURE

1. JOSHUA KURONYA

.

160 LIGHT FEATURE

1. ABBY YATES

2. PEYTON ARTHOFER

3. JAYDEN BROWN

.

160 HEAVY FEATURE

1. BRYCE DODIG

2. JOSHUA KURONYA

3. AVERY ARTHOFER

.

JR. ANIMAL FEATURE

1. RILEY WANAMAKER

2. RYAN BURKETT

3. CRISTOFER BUEHL

.

SR. ANIMAL FEATURE

1. JACOB BALLIET

2. ADAM BUCHEL

3. JAMES BENZ

.

WORLD FORMULA FEATURE

1. JACOB BALLIET

2. ADAM BUCHEL

3. BRYCE DODIG

.

.

FEATURE FINISHES 6-12-2015

.

BEGINNER FEATURE

1. BRODY GEORGE

2. KIRA HETTLER

3. EMMA SNYDER

.

NOVICE FEATURE #1

1. TANNER VANDOREN

2. RYAN BURKETT

3. AUSTIN HOMAN

.

NOVICE FEATURE #2

1. DYLAN KURONYA

2. ELI BAILEY

3. CRISTOFER BUEHL

.

120 OPEN FEATTURE

1. ABBY YATES

2. TOBIE BEHLER

3. KASSIDY ALTEMOSE

.

120 HEAVY FEATUIRE

1. JOSHUA KURONYA

.

160 LIGHT FEATURE #1

1. JACOB BALLIET

2. PEYTON ARTHOFER

3. ABBY YATES

.

160 LIGHT FEATURE #2

1. MAKENZIE FRITZ

2. CJ FRITZ

3. MACKENZIE HIXON

.

160 HEAVY FEATURE

1. AVERY ARTHOFER

2. JOSHUA KURONYA

.

JR. ANIMAL FEATURE

1. TANNER VANDOREN

2. DYLAN KURONYA

3. RILEY WANAMAKER

.

SR. ANIMAL FEATURE

1. JACOB BALLIET

2. ADAM BUCHEL

3. JAMES BENZ.

.

WORLD FORMULA FEATURE

1. ADAM BUCHEL

2. JAMES COSTLOW

3. MACKENZIE FRITZ

.

.

FEATURE FINISHES 6-5-2015

.

BEGINNER FEATURE

1. BRODY GEORGE

2. AUSTIN KROBOTH

3. KIRA HETTLER

.

NOVICE FEATURE

1. WYATT TASCHLER

2. ELI BAILEY

3. CHARLENE BENZ

.

120 OPEN

1. C.J. FRITZ

2. TOBIE BEHLER

3. JADEN BROWN

.

160 LIGHT

1. C.J. FRITZ

2. ABBY YATES

3. JAMES BENZ

.

120 HEAVY

1. MATT FERNSLER

2. JOSHUA KURONYA

.

160 HEAVY

1. BRYCE DODIG

2. AVERY ARTHOFER

3. JOSHUA KUROYA

.

JR. ANIMAL

1. CHRISTOPHER BUEHL

2. WYATT TASCHLER

3. RYAN BURKETT

.

SR. ANIMAL

1. ADAM BUCHEL

2. THOMAS FLANAGAN

3. JAMES BENZ

.

WORLD FORMULA

1. ADAM BUCHEL

2. BRYCE DODIG

3. MACKENZIE FRITZ

.

.

FEATRURE FINISHES 5-29-2015

.

BEGINNER FEATURE #1

1. BRODY GEORGE

2. CHAYSE WANAMAKER

3. KIRA HETTLER

.

BEGINNER FEATURE #2

1. AUSTIN KROBOTH

2. DOMINIC SZOKE

3. DEREK BEHLER

.

NOVICE FEATURE #1

1. TANNER VANDOREN

2. DYLAN KURONYA

3. RYAN BURKETT

.

NOVICE FEATURE #2

1. RILEY WANAMAKER

2. AUSTIN HOMAN

3. CHARLENE BENZ

.

120 OPEN FEATURE #1

1. ABBY YATES

2. PEYTON ARTHOFER

3. C.J. FRITZ

.

120 OPEN FEATURE #2

1. AVERY ARTHOFER

2. TOBIE BEHLER

3. MAKAYLA KOHLER

.

120 HEAVY FEATURE

1. JOSHUA KURONYA

2. MOLLY MIHALKO

.

160 HEAVY FEATURE

1. JOSHUA KURONYA

2. MOLLY MILHALKO

.

160 LIGHT FEATURE #1

1. MACKENZIE FRITZ

2. KASSIDY ALTEMOSE

3. JAMES BENZ

.

160 LIGHT FEATURE #2

1. C.J. FRITZ

2. AVERY ARTHOFER

3. MACKENZIE HIXON

.

JR. ANIMAL FEATURE

1. TANNER VANDOREN

2. DYLAN KURONYA

3. RILEY WANAMAKER

.

SR. ANIMAL FEATURE

1. JACOB BALLIET

2. ADAM BUCHEL

3. JAMESA BENZ

.

WORLD FORMULA FEATURE

1. JACOB BALLIET

2. ADAM BUCHEL

3. JAMES COSTLOW

.

.

FEATURE FINISHES 5-22-2015

.

BEGINNER FEATURE #1

1. NATHAN STARK BUEHL

2. KIRA HETTLER

3. DOMONIC SZOKE

.

BEGINNER FEATURE #2

1. BRODY GEORGE

2. AUSTIN KROBOTH

3. ADAM STEIGERWALT

.

NOVICE FEATURE

1. CHARLENE BENZ

2. AUSTIN HOMAN

3. RILEY WANAMAKER

.

120 OPEN FEATURE

1. JADEN BROWN

2. ASHLEY KURONYA

3. KAYLA CAMPBELL

.

160 HEAVY FEATURE

1. BRYCE DODIG

2. JOSH KURONYA

.

160 LIGHT FEATURE

1. PEYTON ARTHOFER

2. AVERY ARTHOFER

3. ABBY YATES

.

JR. ANIMAL FEATURE

1. TANNER VANDOREN

2. RYAN BURKETT

3. RILEY WANAMAKER

.

SR. ANIMAL FEATURE

1. JACOB  BALLIET

2. ADAM BUCHEL

3. THOMAS FLANAGAN

.

WORLD FORMULA FEATURE

1. JACOB BALLIET

2. ADAM BUCHEL

3. THOMAS FLANAGAN

.

.

FEATURE FINISHES 5-15-15

 

BEGINNER HONDA FEATURE #1

1. CHAYSE WANAMAKER

2. JUSTIN JANKOWSKI

3. BRODY GEORGE

.

 

BEGINNER HONDA FEATURE #2

1. AUSTIN KROBOTH

2. JOSH SMITH

3. ADAM STEIGERWALT

 

NOVICE HONDA FEATURE #1

1. RILEY WANAMAKER

2. AUSTIN HOMAN

3. IZZY LOWDEN

.

NOVICE HONDA FEATURE #2

1. DYLAN KURONYA

2. TANNER VANDOREN

3. GAVIN MILLER
 

JR. ANIMAL FEATURE

1. GAVIN MILLER

2. DYLAN KURONYA

3. TANNER VANDOREN

 

SR. ANIMAL FEATURE

1. HUNTER WISE

2. JOEY AMANTEA

3. THOMAS FLANAGAN

 

HEAVY HONDA FEATURE

1. JOSHUA KURONYA

2. MOLLY MIHALKO

 

HONDA 160 HEAVY FEATURE

1. BRYCE DODIG

2. JOEY AMANTEA

3. JOSH KUROYA

 

HONDA 120 OPEN FEATURE

1. GRACIE HIXON

2. TOBIE BEHLER

3. C.J. FRITZ

.

 

HONDA 160 LIGHT FEATURE #1

1. JAMES BENZ

2. HUNTER WISE

3. MZKENZIE HIXON

.

 

HONDA 160 LIGHT FEATURE #2

1. AVERY ARTHOFER

2. MZCKENZIE FRITZ

3. GRACIE HIXON

 

WORLD FORMULA FEATURE

1. ETHAN WISE

2. MACKENZIE FRITZ

3. JACOB BALLIET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOME   ::::    Schedule   ::::    Results   ::::    CONTACT US

Copyright 2006 Blue Mountain Speedway, All rights reserved.